Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9813,095
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0562,521
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0512,518
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7442,326
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2238,838
AzulArgentina 14,4839,000
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7627,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6877,262
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5917,203
AmberleyAustralia 13,2258,218
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,508937
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6561,029
AimoresBrazil 11,8347,354
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0376,859
AltamiraBrazil 11,1346,919
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,8527,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3527,675
ApodiBrazil 10,3986,462
AracajuBrazil 10,8176,722
AracuaiBrazil 11,6727,253
AragarcasBrazil 12,2617,619
AraxaBrazil 12,2277,598
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5976,585
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4944,035
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4622,773
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8864,900
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1205,046
AbecheChad 5,1013,170
AntofagastaChile 14,1158,771
AricaChile 13,6668,492
AltaiChina 2,6951,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3377,666
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2597,618
AraucaColombia 11,3487,052
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1526,309
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1236,290
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2636,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9621,841
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9871,856
AswanEgypt 3,5832,227
AsyutEgypt 3,3332,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6777,256
AsmaraEritrea 4,3472,701
AssabEritrea 4,5262,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0393,131
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3152,060
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1049,386
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4596,500
AccraGhana 6,9964,348
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3011,430
AthensGreece 2,6621,654
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6821,667
AasiaatGreenland 5,0953,166
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7172,931
AputiteqGreenland 4,4032,736
AkureyriIceland 3,8772,409
AgraIndia 3,6832,288
AhmedabadIndia 3,8442,389
AkolaIndia 4,2712,654
AllahabadIndia 4,0362,508
AmritsarIndia 3,0991,926
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5255,919
AbadanIran 2,5571,589
ArakIran 2,1391,329
AlbengaItaly 3,2232,003
AlgheroItaly 3,4362,135
AmendolaItaly 2,8871,794
AnconaItaly 2,8921,797
ArezzoItaly 3,0131,872
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2504,505
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2074,479
AbashiriJapan 6,4584,013
AburatsuJapan 6,6694,144
AikawaJapan 6,5794,088
AjiroJapan 6,8734,271
AkitaJapan 6,5574,074
AkuneJapan 6,5544,073
AomoriJapan 6,5094,045
AsahikawaJapan 6,3703,959
AsosanJapan 6,5424,065
AmmanJordan 2,6391,640
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2351,389
AinaziLatvia 1,7071,061
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5584,697
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5824,711
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0224,985
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3014,537
AtarMauritania 6,4474,007
AgalegaMauritius 7,1054,415
AcapulcoMexico 11,7217,284
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4052,116
AltaiMongolia 3,3082,056
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7462,328
AgadirMorocco 5,3923,350
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0051,867
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6349,715
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6159,703
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5599,669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4119,577
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6907,264
AgadezNiger 5,4553,390
AsuncionParaguay 13,4208,340
ArequipaPeru 13,5668,430
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1334,433
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,87510,487
AradRomania 2,2231,382
AjanRussia 5,2283,249
AldanRussia 4,4512,766
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 375233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,8251,134
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8183,615
AnadyrRussia 6,1293,809
ArkhangelskRussia 1,368850
ArmavirRussia 1,147713
AstrakhanRussia 801498
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2748,870
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3602,709
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2272,627
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1782,596
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4132,742
Abu HamedSudan 4,0342,507
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7382,944
AqiqSudan 4,0422,512
ArbaatSudan 3,8982,422
AromaSudan 4,3512,704
AtbaraSudan 4,2092,616
Abu KamalSyria 2,2311,387
AleppoSyria 2,1661,346
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3193,927
AtakpameTogo 6,7344,185
AdanaTurkey 2,1611,343
AfyonTurkey 2,2201,379
AnkaraTurkey 1,9931,238
AntalyaTurkey 2,3811,480
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8081,124
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2842,041
AberporthUk 3,6182,248
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5732,221
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,547962
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,408875
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2292,006
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2272,005
ArtigasUruguay 13,7688,555
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5515,935
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6445,371
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8525,501
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0586,250
Ada, MnUsa 8,4465,249
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5605,320
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2825,768
Akron, OhUsa 8,5735,327
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6726,010
Albany, GaUsa 9,5645,943
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0875,025
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Albion, NeUsa 8,9985,591
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9476,181
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9005,530
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7875,460
Algona, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Alice, TxUsa 10,4766,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3575,193
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Alma, MiUsa 8,4965,279
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2395,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3816,451
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8126,097
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1245,048
Amite, LaUsa 9,9426,178
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1604,449
Anderson, InUsa 8,8335,489
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2235,731
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3325,177
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5605,320
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9674,951
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8346,111
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9806,202
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1615,693
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2835,147
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9445,558
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Athens, GaUsa 9,3405,804
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4145,850
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4355,242
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3445,806
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Austin, TxUsa 10,2246,354
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,519944
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1501,336
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0276,852
AdenYemen 4,5262,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -