Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4631,531
BustAfghanistan 2,6621,654
BatnaAlgeria 3,9242,438
BecharAlgeria 4,8192,994
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9322,443
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9243,060
BiskraAlgeria 4,0362,508
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5262,812
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9849,932
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8709,862
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8879,872
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1859,436
ByrdAntarctica 17,02310,578
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7839,186
BarilocheArgentina 15,5469,660
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2298,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9858,069
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2338,223
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4476,492
BrestBelarus 1,8011,119
BrusselsBelgium 3,1131,934
Belize CityBelize 11,2086,964
BeninBenin 6,7804,213
BohiconBenin 6,7204,176
BermudaBermuda 8,6315,363
BageBrazil 13,6848,504
BambuiBrazil 12,2027,582
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1647,559
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6466,616
BarcelosBrazil 11,6267,224
BarraBrazil 11,2366,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8816,761
BarreirasBrazil 11,4527,116
BelémBrazil 10,7326,669
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0617,495
BelterraBrazil 11,2646,999
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1246,912
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2278,219
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4457,112
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9657,435
BrevesBrazil 10,8866,764
BurgasBulgaria 2,0791,292
BurundiBurundi 6,5984,100
BatouriCameroon 6,3463,943
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4464,627
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Banff, AbCanada 8,3235,172
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9164,919
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4303,996
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3905,214
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9934,967
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9284,927
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2095,101
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4255,236
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1624,451
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3413,940
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1673,832
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3843,346
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8889,873
BeijingChina 5,0443,134
BarranquillaColombia 11,2106,966
Benito SalasColombia 12,0007,457
BogotáColombia 11,7697,313
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3761,476
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9883,721
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5514,071
BaniDominican Republic 10,2596,375
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3086,405
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1766,323
BahariyaEgypt 3,2902,044
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1231,940
BiarritzFrance 3,9002,424
BordeauxFrance 3,7602,336
BrestFrance 3,7942,358
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4849,622
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4829,620
BitamGabon 6,7224,177
BanjulGambia 7,2964,534
BerlinGermany 2,4701,535
BrockenGermany 2,6671,657
BokeGuinea 7,4064,602
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3724,581
BudapestHungary 2,3031,431
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2941,426
BangaloreIndia 5,0823,158
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6652,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7482,951
BikanerIndia 3,3762,098
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5855,335
BabolsarIran 1,8521,151
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9401,827
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7621,095
Bandar LengehIran 3,0001,864
BirjandIran 2,3751,476
BushehrIran 2,7061,682
BaghdadIraq 2,2861,421
BasraIraq 2,5371,577
BelmulletIreland 3,8542,395
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7792,348
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8481,770
BergamoItaly 3,0211,877
BolognaItaly 2,9821,853
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8681,782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0171,875
BrindisiItaly 2,8061,744
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9194,299
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0864,403
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8751,165
BeirutLebanon 2,4701,535
BenghaziLibya 3,3702,094
BirzaiLithuania 1,6721,039
BitolaMacedonia 2,5621,592
BlantyreMalawi 7,8134,855
BvumbweMalawi 7,8374,870
BintuluMalaysia 7,9334,929
BamakoMali 6,8194,237
Bko-SMali 6,8234,240
BougounMali 6,8974,286
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9513,698
BaitagMongolia 3,0071,868
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0191,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8102,368
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4002,734
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4002,734
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6162,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2602,647
BulganMongolia 3,6552,271
BhamawMyanmar 5,0393,131
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7229,770
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6869,748
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5607,184
BilmaNiger 5,0183,119
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9093,672
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7401,703
BergenNorway 2,7971,738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7961,737
BjornoyaNorway 2,7431,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4671,533
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4981,552
BadinPakistan 3,5392,199
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1821,978
BalakotPakistan 2,7651,718
BarkhanPakistan 3,0341,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6507,239
BascoPhilippines 6,9764,335
BialystokPoland 1,8091,124
BejaPortugal 4,6932,916
BragancaPortugal 4,3532,705
BistritaRomania 1,9581,217
BucharestRomania 2,0211,256
BajkitRussia 2,8261,756
BarabinskRussia 1,8051,122
BarnaulRussia 2,1711,349
BerezovoRussia 1,445898
BiserRussia 778484
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0433,134
BogdarinRussia 3,9972,484
BogucanyRussia 2,9221,816
BomnakRussia 4,8493,013
BorRussia 2,4911,548
BorzjaRussia 4,3822,723
BratskRussia 3,2262,004
BelgradeSerbia 2,3621,468
BoSierra Leone 7,4814,649
BontheSierra Leone 7,5654,701
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3931,487
BerberaSomalia 4,7922,978
BusanSouth Korea 6,2343,874
BadajozSpain 4,5622,835
BarcelonaSpain 3,8032,363
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1102,554
BabanusaSudan 5,0833,159
BaselSwitzerland 3,0581,900
BernSwitzerland 3,0971,925
BangkokThailand 6,1983,852
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1833,842
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7813,592
BizerteTunisia 3,5832,227
BalikesirTurkey 2,2861,421
BursaTurkey 2,1741,351
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9641,220
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6412,263
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6102,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6102,243
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4232,127
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5102,181
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4002,113
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0976,274
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1376,299
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5515,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9943,725
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9953,725
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9936,210
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8705,512
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0374,994
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8376,113
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0114,357
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8924,904
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5214,052
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8974,286
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4435,246
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8175,479
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2295,114
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5125,911
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8776,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5605,319
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8975,529
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3165,789
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6235,358
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7046,030
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2435,122
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1705,698
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4685,884
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0044,974
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4275,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1365,677
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1065,658
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2095,101
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5365,926
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0535,626
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2115,103
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6825,395
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7926,085
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6786,635
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1695,698
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2876,393
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7155,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6425,370
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2695,138
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9776,200
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9435,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9265,547
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8974,907
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1965,715
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1101,311
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7076,653
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9836,825
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4205,232
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4345,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -