Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4901,547
ChlefAlgeria 4,2152,619
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8642,401
CeresArgentina 14,0868,753
ChamicalArgentina 14,4138,956
ChepesArgentina 14,5119,017
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6109,700
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9398,662
CórdobaArgentina 14,3528,918
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3568,921
CorrientesArgentina 13,6778,499
CairnsAustralia 11,8497,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6218,464
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5996,587
CedunaAustralia 12,3987,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8367,355
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0978,138
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4257,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4728,372
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0737,502
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8873,037
CharnocksBarbados 10,1206,289
CotonouBenin 6,7804,213
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9557,429
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2007,581
CabroboBrazil 10,7556,683
CaceresBrazil 12,6367,852
CaetiteBrazil 11,4617,122
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4116,470
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8127,962
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9698,059
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4107,712
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6906,643
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3627,060
CaparaoBrazil 11,9767,442
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3257,659
CaratingaBrazil 11,9337,415
CaravelasBrazil 11,5637,185
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5577,182
CarolinaBrazil 11,1906,953
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8758,000
CataguasesBrazil 12,1067,523
CatalaoBrazil 12,1757,566
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4967,765
CaxiasBrazil 10,6976,647
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3188,276
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2416,364
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1577,555
ChapecoBrazil 13,2428,229
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2197,593
CipoBrazil 10,9296,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3927,079
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9507,426
CordeiroBrazil 12,1407,544
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5527,179
CorumbaBrazil 12,8878,008
CoximBrazil 12,6557,864
CrateusBrazil 10,5456,553
CuiabaBrazil 12,4887,760
CuritibaBrazil 12,8808,004
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3155,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2603,890
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5403,442
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2433,879
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2813,903
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3763,962
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4624,637
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2814,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2934,532
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2884,529
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3304,555
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6174,112
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2284,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6934,159
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1574,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3333,936
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4253,371
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9084,914
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8184,858
Comox, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3623,953
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1795,082
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5005,282
ChicoChile 15,9289,898
ChillanChile 15,2779,494
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3599,545
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4388,972
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9619,918
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1019,384
ChangchunChina 5,3443,321
ChangduChina 4,4512,766
ChangshaChina 5,7153,551
ChengduChina 4,9323,065
ChongqingChina 5,1973,230
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3687,064
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7191,689
CamagueyCuba 10,3476,430
CasablancaCuba 10,3796,450
ChebCzech Republic 2,6201,628
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4351,513
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1056,279
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2196,350
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1686,318
CanarEcuador 12,7347,913
CairoEgypt 3,0051,868
CaenFrance 3,5002,175
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4832,164
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4226,477
CocobeachGabon 6,9224,301
CologneGermany 2,9361,825
ChiosGreece 2,4911,548
CorfuGreece 2,7611,716
ConakryGuinea 7,4524,631
CatacamasHonduras 11,3717,066
CholutecaHonduras 11,5857,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1893,225
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6192,870
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6192,870
ChahbaharIran 3,2272,006
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8162,372
ClonesIreland 3,6882,292
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7642,339
CorkIreland 3,8722,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8742,407
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4842,165
CameriItaly 3,0981,925
CampobassoItaly 2,9541,836
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3922,108
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4642,153
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4882,167
Cape MeleItaly 3,2252,004
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0231,879
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2302,007
CerviaItaly 2,9351,824
CiampinoItaly 3,0731,910
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0431,891
Cisa PassItaly 3,0771,912
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1071,931
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8101,746
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2872,043
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9861,855
ChibaJapan 6,8894,281
ChichibuJapan 6,7954,222
ChichijimaJapan 7,7334,806
ChoshiJapan 6,9244,303
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4051,494
ChilekaMalawi 7,8134,855
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6534,756
ChitipaMalawi 7,1934,470
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6276,604
ComitanMexico 11,4967,144
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0876,268
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3952,731
ChoirMongolia 4,0892,541
CasablancaMorocco 5,0143,116
ChindeMozambique 8,1065,037
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7443,570
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7369,778
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5759,679
CondegaNicaragua 11,5467,175
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1923,848
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1983,851
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9343,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0803,778
ChhorPakistan 3,4802,163
ChitralPakistan 2,5531,586
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2418,228
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2528,235
CajamarcaPeru 13,1438,167
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0198,090
ChiclayoPeru 13,1888,195
ChimbotePeru 13,3348,286
CuzcoPeru 13,3388,288
CzestochowaPoland 2,1471,334
CoimbraPortugal 4,5732,842
CalafatRomania 2,2551,402
CeahlauRomania 1,8711,162
ClujRomania 2,0401,268
ConstantaRomania 1,8821,170
CraiovaRomania 2,1741,351
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4302,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0751,289
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5152,806
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8273,621
Cape UelenRussia 6,3033,917
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9073,671
CaraRussia 4,1512,579
Cerdyn’Russia 869540
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2223,245
ChitaRussia 4,1012,548
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1072,552
CokurdahRussia 4,7862,974
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5152,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1816,327
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5903,474
CaceresSpain 4,4872,789
CadizSpain 4,6982,919
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3612,710
CordobaSpain 4,5052,799
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8013,605
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0953,788
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3943,973
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6393,504
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5883,472
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2583,889
ChumphonThailand 6,4193,989
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3301,448
CorumTurkey 1,8371,142
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8691,161
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1221,319
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5792,224
CernovcyUkraine 1,8021,120
ChernigovUkraine 1,318819
CarrascoUruguay 14,0878,754
ColoniaUruguay 14,1728,806
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0046,216
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2505,748
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5405,307
Camden, ScUsa 9,2415,742
Canton, NyUsa 7,9224,923
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8665,510
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8825,519
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4554,632
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0405,618
Casper, WyUsa 9,0925,650
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8455,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5195,294
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9605,568
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7545,440
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3105,785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3095,785
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8325,488
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1175,666
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7285,424
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3055,782
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8404,872
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9124,917
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1255,670
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4175,852
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2505,748
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7135,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6165,975
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1625,693
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8815,518
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8655,509
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7615,444
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0215,605
Clark, SdUsa 8,6825,395
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6215,979
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1735,700
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7176,038
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5405,307
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7655,447
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5724,705
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5965,342
College Park, MdUsa 8,5825,333
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4995,902
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1645,694
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2515,749
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9045,533
Columbus, InUsa 8,9345,552
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4395,865
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7195,418
Conception, MoUsa 9,1255,670
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2475,746
Conway, ArUsa 9,5525,936
Conway, ScUsa 9,1565,690
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1135,042
Corning, ArUsa 9,4155,851
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9344,931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9986,213
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1175,665
Covington, LaUsa 9,8956,149
Covington, TnUsa 9,3815,829
Crete, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8205,481
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,340832
CimbajUzbekistan 1,340832
CaracasVenezuela 10,8016,712
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8226,725
CoroVenezuela 10,8766,758
ChipataZambia 7,6274,740
ChomaZambia 8,1155,043
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -