Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6952,918
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2072,614
DavisAntarctica 13,7388,537
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9896,829
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4866,516
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4945,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3328,285
DhakaBangladesh 4,6942,917
D’UccleBelgium 3,1131,934
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8937,391
DiamantinoBrazil 12,4107,711
DouradosBrazil 12,9788,065
DoualaCameroon 6,6174,112
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6894,157
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0855,024
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8604,885
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7664,205
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4534,632
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0414,997
DuianChina 4,1062,551
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6561,651
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6882,913
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2056,342
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3146,409
DabaaEgypt 3,0451,892
DakhlaEgypt 3,5712,219
DijonFrance 3,2382,012
DresdenGermany 2,4861,545
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7802,349
DebrecenHungary 2,1321,325
DalatangiIceland 3,6832,289
DaltonganjIndia 4,2922,667
DarbhangaIndia 4,1972,608
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6192,870
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6232,873
DumkaIndia 4,4482,764
DwarkaIndia 3,7822,350
DezfulIran 2,3461,458
DublinIreland 3,6642,277
DecimomannuItaly 3,4822,164
DobbiacoItaly 2,7941,736
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1644,452
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6291,633
DagorettiKenya 6,2043,855
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,555966
DedzaMalawi 7,6774,771
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0172,496
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3002,672
DaweiMyanmar 6,0243,744
De BiltNetherlands 3,0051,868
De KooyNetherlands 2,9991,864
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0001,864
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7439,783
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6979,754
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7269,772
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7469,784
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6551,650
DalbandinPakistan 2,9421,828
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8941,798
DirPakistan 2,6141,624
DroshPakistan 2,5771,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2464,503
DohaQatar 3,1201,939
DorohoiRomania 1,7911,113
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6331,636
DudinkaRussia 2,5441,581
DzardzanRussia 4,0062,489
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0061,868
DakarSenegal 7,2434,501
DaruSierra Leone 7,4204,611
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4505,872
DamazinSudan 4,8333,004
DongolaSudan 4,1672,589
DamascusSyria 2,4741,537
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4731,537
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1571,341
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1471,334
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7744,210
DjerbaTunisia 3,8102,367
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8881,173
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4102,119
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5242,190
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,204748
DonetskUkraine 1,067663
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1451,954
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3085,784
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7635,446
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
Danville, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1495,686
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7385,430
David City, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7785,455
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8845,520
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7446,055
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9616,190
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4166,473
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Delphine, InUsa 8,7675,448
Denton, MdUsa 8,5405,307
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3995,841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9265,546
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6305,984
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4365,242
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5135,290
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2815,767
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9725,576
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7655,447
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4985,902
Dover, DeUsa 8,5405,307
Dover, TnUsa 9,3115,786
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0546,248
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3345,179
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Durham, NhUsa 7,9434,936
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -