Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5612,834
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0712,530
EsquelArgentina 15,6649,734
EzeizaArgentina 14,2508,855
East SaleAustralia 13,7128,521
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8687,375
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8697,375
EssendonAustralia 13,5438,416
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2927,638
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,5168,399
EspinosaBrazil 11,5557,180
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0695,014
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0294,989
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0404,996
Edson, AbCanada 8,0705,015
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0424,376
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3465,186
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9393,069
ErlianChina 4,5102,802
El CaranoColombia 11,8097,338
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2771,415
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2806,388
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1426,302
El ArishEgypt 2,8121,747
El TorEgypt 3,1131,934
ErfurtGermany 2,6751,663
EssenGermany 2,9181,813
EsfahanIran 2,3131,437
EilatIsrael 2,9271,819
EsashiJapan 6,3883,970
EldoretKenya 6,0353,750
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5292,193
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3163,303
EeldeNetherlands 2,8781,788
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,758
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6547,242
EnuguNigeria 6,4874,031
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4748,373
EvoraPortugal 4,6552,893
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4163,366
EkimcanRussia 5,1713,213
Elat’MaRussia 598371
ElistaRussia 900559
ErbogacenRussia 3,4452,141
EssejRussia 3,1361,949
Ed DueimSudan 4,6532,892
El FasherSudan 4,9373,068
El GeneinaSudan 5,0693,150
El ObeidSudan 4,8082,988
El ShowakSudan 4,5142,805
En NahudSudan 4,9183,056
EdirneTurkey 2,1981,366
ErzincanTurkey 1,7261,072
ErzurumTurkey 1,6441,021
EskisehirTurkey 2,1271,322
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7811,107
EntebbeUganda 6,1523,823
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3922,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4052,116
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5235,918
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5884,715
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7345,428
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3925,836
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2926,396
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7115,413
Elko, NvUsa 9,4665,882
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3155,788
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2725,140
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6235,980
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8414,872
Erie, PaUsa 8,4095,226
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2595,753
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1665,696
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4625,880
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5395,928
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6245,359
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Evansville, InUsa 9,0855,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -