Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3701,473
FarahAfghanistan 2,5081,558
FormosaArgentina 13,5388,413
ForrestAustralia 11,9557,429
FrancistownBotswana 8,5775,330
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8826,141
FloraniaBrazil 10,3756,447
FlorestaBrazil 10,7126,656
FlorianoBrazil 10,8446,738
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0158,088
FormosaBrazil 11,9037,397
FortalezaBrazil 10,2846,390
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2428,229
FrancaBrazil 12,3457,671
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7334,805
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4454,626
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6774,770
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5314,680
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2004,474
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3184,547
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5374,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4794,648
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4804,648
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9813,717
FayaChad 4,7642,960
FamagustaCyprus 2,4021,493
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6961,675
FarafraEgypt 3,4572,148
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0014,350
FichtelbergGermany 2,5671,595
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8631,779
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5781,602
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4283,373
FaranahGuinea 7,2274,491
FalconaraItaly 2,9031,804
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0331,885
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9031,804
FonniItaly 3,4092,119
FrontoneItaly 2,9511,834
FrosinoneItaly 3,0371,887
FukauraJapan 6,4734,022
FukueJapan 6,4123,985
FukuiJapan 6,6134,110
FukuokaJapan 6,4414,003
FukushimaJapan 6,7364,186
FukuyamaJapan 6,5554,074
FushikiJapan 6,6064,105
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1141,314
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3185,169
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7175,417
FunchalMadeira 5,7003,542
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0736,259
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8072,987
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6531,649
FaroPortugal 4,7732,966
FerganaRussia 2,1471,334
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5114,667
FalunSweden 2,2331,387
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2562,023
FeodosijaUkraine 1,428887
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7874,218
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9315,550
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4525,252
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7134,793
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1755,702
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5125,911
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0585,629
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6816,016
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5915,960
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6235,980
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6435,371
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0256,230
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4555,254
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5335,303
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3165,789
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3245,794
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9986,213
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3345,800
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5935,961
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7045,409
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9306,171
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0284,989
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9985,592
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0706,257
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5095,287
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6805,394
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9566,187
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5765,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -