Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6431,642
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6151,625
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3522,704
General PicoArgentina 14,6619,111
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,1148,771
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1095,661
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8438,602
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0216,849
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4537,117
GrazAustria 2,5661,595
GancaAzerbaijan 1,437893
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,422884
GomelBelarus 1,312815
GrodnoBelarus 1,7411,082
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6016,588
GoianiaBrazil 12,1297,537
GoiasBrazil 12,1237,533
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8367,355
GrajauBrazil 10,9866,827
GuairaBrazil 13,0978,138
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3566,435
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4957,143
GarouaCameroon 5,9063,670
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6534,134
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4174,609
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6465,373
Golden, BcCanada 8,3255,174
Goose, NfCanada 6,5574,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9134,918
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4874,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1334,433
GanzhouChina 6,0553,763
GuangzhouChina 6,1783,839
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1276,293
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7497,922
GonderEthiopia 4,6792,907
GourdonFrance 3,6272,254
GrenobleFrance 3,3142,059
GeisenheimGermany 2,9151,811
GorlitzGermany 2,4071,496
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6632,898
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5997,208
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6136,595
GoaIndia 4,6722,903
GuwahatiIndia 4,5342,818
GelaItaly 3,3142,059
GenoaItaly 3,1531,959
GhediItaly 2,9971,862
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8631,779
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0271,881
GrossetoItaly 3,1111,933
GrottaglieItaly 2,8521,772
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3232,065
GuidoniaItaly 3,0501,895
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2884,529
GifuJapan 6,7004,163
GaoMali 5,9943,725
GuamMariana Islands 9,0915,649
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4127,091
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3187,033
GuaymasMexico 10,8066,715
GaluutMongolia 3,5472,204
GemertNetherlands 2,9951,861
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2949,504
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7159,765
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7309,775
GayaNiger 6,1933,849
GardermoenNorway 2,4801,541
GeiloNorway 2,6371,639
GdanskPoland 2,0781,292
GalatiRomania 1,8341,139
Gor’KijRussia 537334
GorznyjRussia 1,172728
GridinoRussia 1,6471,023
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1823,220
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3718,930
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7162,309
GijonSpain 4,1652,588
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1193,181
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5642,836
GoteborgSweden 2,4391,515
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4451,519
GothenburgSweden 2,4391,515
GunnarnSweden 2,2381,391
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2252,004
GabesTunisia 3,8282,379
GafsaTunisia 3,8672,403
GiresunTurkey 1,6491,025
GoztepeTurkey 2,1101,311
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6521,026
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7751,103
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4562,147
GajvoronUkraine 1,545960
GeniceskUkraine 1,374854
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6175,976
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6844,153
Galva, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2386,362
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5245,297
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7455,435
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0815,021
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4615,879
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9775,579
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3705,823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3415,183
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0706,257
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5425,930
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5265,298
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4005,841
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4825,892
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6785,393
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4495,251
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8335,489
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6175,976
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9895,586
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1365,677
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7246,043
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7975,467
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5095,287
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8776,138
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2015,718
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2695,760
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0245,607
Groton, CtUsa 8,1755,080
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1024,413
GuanareVenezuela 11,1066,901
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3367,045
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5216,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -