Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3141,438
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2602,647
HuamboAngola 8,0585,008
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8046,714
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0968,759
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0898,755
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0937,515
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0073,733
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3114,543
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4554,632
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4314,618
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2935,153
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5554,074
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5175,293
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2654,515
Hope, BcCanada 8,5745,328
HaikouChina 6,2433,879
HailarChina 4,6442,886
HamiChina 3,3432,078
HetanChina 2,8891,795
HavanaCuba 10,3996,462
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1556,310
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1396,300
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2886,393
HelwanEgypt 3,0331,885
HurguadaEgypt 3,2202,001
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4162,123
HelsinkiFinland 1,7381,080
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7241,071
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9749,926
HamburgGermany 2,6451,643
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6451,644
HannoverGermany 2,7031,680
HelgolandGermany 2,7621,716
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8181,751
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8081,745
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2403,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5327,166
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2757,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7792,348
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6622,897
HaifaIsrael 2,5901,609
HaboroJapan 6,2853,905
HachijojimaJapan 7,0744,396
HachinoheJapan 6,5764,087
HagiJapan 6,4414,003
HakodateJapan 6,4293,995
HamadaJapan 6,4444,004
HamamatsuJapan 6,8114,232
HikoneJapan 6,6774,149
HimejiJapan 6,6144,110
HiradoJapan 6,4053,980
HirooJapan 6,5394,064
HiroshimaJapan 6,5104,045
HitaJapan 6,4984,038
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5754,086
HunLibya 3,8802,411
HomboriMali 6,1793,840
HomalinMyanmar 4,8463,011
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7463,571
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6839,745
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6779,742
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6419,719
HororataNew Zealand 15,6929,751
HyderabadPakistan 3,4442,140
HuanucoPeru 13,2658,243
HelPoland 2,0611,281
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6053,483
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,405873
HatangaRussia 3,2021,990
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,602995
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3725,824
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9561,837
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3371,452
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1347,540
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7943,600
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6983,541
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9343,687
HalaibSudan 3,6502,268
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4202,747
HudeibaSudan 4,2252,625
HaparandaSweden 2,0081,248
HarnosandSweden 2,1501,336
HamaSyria 2,2911,424
HassakahSyria 2,0151,252
Hua HinThailand 6,2693,895
HakkariTurkey 1,8251,134
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2842,041
HersonUkraine 1,476917
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6801,044
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2916,395
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8924,904
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4595,256
Hart, MiUsa 8,4305,238
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1175,044
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5145,912
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Hays, KsUsa 9,3415,805
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7756,074
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Helena, MtUsa 8,7845,458
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2355,117
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1825,706
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6345,987
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5025,904
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6435,992
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4015,220
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5965,342
Holly, CoUsa 9,5245,918
Homer, AkUsa 7,3054,539
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2045,720
Horton, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8045,471
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3485,187
Houma, LaUsa 10,0666,255
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1866,330
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8695,511
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4035,843
Huron, SdUsa 8,7525,439
HanoiVietnam 5,8703,648
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8384,249
HarareZimbabwe 8,1345,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -