Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3492,703
In SalahAlgeria 4,8643,022
InnsbruckAustria 2,8231,754
IbiriteBrazil 12,0767,504
IguatuBrazil 10,5626,563
IlheusBrazil 11,2937,018
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0326,855
IndaialBrazil 13,0018,079
IpameriBrazil 12,1497,549
IraiBrazil 13,2888,258
IreceBrazil 11,1696,941
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1856,950
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5357,168
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4787,133
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8097,338
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0377,480
ItapevaBrazil 12,7317,911
ItirucuBrazil 11,2256,975
ItuacuBrazil 11,3547,055
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9268,033
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0833,780
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7564,198
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4904,033
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9813,717
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2273,248
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8488,605
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,67510,362
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,24110,092
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1346,297
IzobambaEcuador 12,5027,769
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9231,816
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6337,229
IoanninaGreece 2,6991,677
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0033,109
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9282,441
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0142,494
IranshahrIran 3,0221,878
IstranaItaly 2,8601,777
IidaJapan 6,7554,198
IizukaJapan 6,4574,012
IrakoJapan 6,7834,215
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7574,199
IrozakiJapan 6,8944,284
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7924,221
IshinomakiJapan 6,7324,183
IwamizawaJapan 6,3793,964
IzuharaJapan 6,3233,929
IrbidJordan 2,5861,607
IfraneMorocco 4,8533,016
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6379,717
IlorinNigeria 6,4534,010
InchonNorth Korea 5,8953,663
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1091,932
IslamabadPakistan 2,8241,755
IquitosPeru 12,5237,782
IloiloPhilippines 7,8644,887
IasiRomania 1,7551,090
IcaRussia 6,1163,801
IlirnejRussia 5,6423,506
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4083,361
IrkutskRussia 3,5352,196
Ivdel’Russia 1,016631
IbizaSpain 4,0172,496
IspartaTurkey 2,3091,435
IstanbulTurkey 2,1081,310
IzmirTurkey 2,4281,509
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8721,163
IzmailUkraine 1,7901,112
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Independence, KsUsa 9,4685,884
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9764,957
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8705,512
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9915,587
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1895,089
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7816,078
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8115,475
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2935,154
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2285,113
IsokaZambia 7,2524,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -