Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4961,551
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6201,628
JuninArgentina 14,3868,940
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,7347,913
JacobinaBrazil 11,0666,877
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3196,412
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3346,422
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0157,466
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1817,570
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0615,009
JiuquanChina 3,8792,410
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7827,321
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1956,335
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3356,422
JoensuuFinland 1,599994
JokioinenFinland 1,8161,129
JyvskylFinland 1,7661,097
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0053,110
JulianehbGreenland 5,3643,333
JagdalpurIndia 4,6672,900
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4445,247
JerusalemIsrael 2,6791,665
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6267,225
JosNigeria 6,0843,781
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4392,137
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4272,130
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1451,954
JhelumPakistan 2,9191,814
JiwaniPakistan 3,2782,037
JuliacaPeru 13,3988,326
JakutskRussia 4,5032,798
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 873543
JenisejskRussia 2,6181,627
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5464,068
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1433,817
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3715,823
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6432,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1062,551
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0935,650
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6662,899
JubaSudan 5,6543,513
JokkmokkSweden 2,2181,378
JönköpingSweden 2,3101,436
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3161,439
JendoubaTunisia 3,7062,303
JerbaTunisia 3,7882,354
JerseyUk 3,6112,244
JaltaUkraine 1,539956
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7626,066
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3795,828
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6205,978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5325,302
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5904,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -