Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5511,585
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7191,690
KhostAfghanistan 2,7011,678
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3351,451
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9389,904
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5707,190
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6591,652
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,432890
KandiBenin 6,2943,911
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7704,828
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7714,829
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3243,930
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4954,036
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4644,017
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8184,858
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4781,540
KashiChina 2,4651,532
KunmingChina 5,3203,306
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2014,475
KhargaEgypt 3,5122,182
KosseirEgypt 3,3072,055
KajaaniFinland 1,7761,104
KuopioFinland 1,6981,055
KuusamoFinland 1,8301,137
KarlsruheGermany 2,9311,821
KasselGermany 2,7621,716
KonstanzGermany 2,9451,830
KumasiGhana 6,9744,334
KalamataGreece 2,8381,764
KerkiraGreece 2,7611,716
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8461,769
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1363,192
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9292,442
KankanGuinea 7,1044,414
KindiaGuinea 7,3604,574
KissidougouGuinea 7,2414,500
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3677,063
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3003,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3013,916
KeszthelyHungary 2,4601,529
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9292,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6692,902
KotaIndia 3,7742,345
KozhikodeIndia 5,1883,224
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8186,101
KermanIran 2,6161,626
KermanshahIran 2,1241,320
Khoram AbadIran 2,2161,377
KilkennyIreland 3,7662,340
KingstonJamaica 10,6306,606
KagoshimaJapan 6,6164,111
KanazawaJapan 6,5964,099
KaruizawaJapan 6,7334,184
KatsuuraJapan 6,9404,312
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8164,235
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2903,909
KobeJapan 6,6594,138
KochiJapan 6,6464,130
KofuJapan 6,7894,219
KumagayaJapan 6,8004,226
KumamotoJapan 6,5244,054
KumejimaJapan 6,8004,225
KureJapan 6,5284,057
KushiroJapan 6,5464,068
KutchanJapan 6,3443,942
KyotoJapan 6,6664,143
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2651,408
KitaleKenya 5,9873,720
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6861,669
KufraLibya 3,9532,456
KaunasLithuania 1,7371,080
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9031,182
KybartaiLithuania 1,8071,123
KarongaMalawi 7,2074,479
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0074,354
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8724,892
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2554,508
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1334,432
KuantanMalaysia 7,2874,528
KuchingMalaysia 7,9264,925
KayesMali 6,8754,272
KeniebaMali 7,0034,352
KidalMali 5,7123,549
KitaMali 6,8714,270
KoutiaMali 6,6824,152
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9586,809
KisinevMoldova 1,6761,042
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6772,907
KhatgalMongolia 3,3552,085
KhovdMongolia 2,9111,809
KhujirtMongolia 3,7082,304
KhutagMongolia 3,5702,219
KenitraMorocco 4,8863,036
KalewaMyanmar 4,9573,080
KathaMyanmar 4,9943,104
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4343,998
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2573,267
KengtungMyanmar 5,4523,388
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7942,979
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4125,849
KathmanduNepal 4,0272,502
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3978,325
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6449,722
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7389,780
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6509,725
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6329,714
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7429,782
KanoNigeria 5,8923,662
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0193,740
KarasjokNorway 2,2031,369
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8071,744
KristiansandNorway 2,6691,659
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6681,658
KhasabOman 3,0501,895
KarachiPakistan 3,4552,147
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4502,144
KhanpurPakistan 3,1981,987
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1261,943
KororPalau 8,9555,565
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1531,338
KlodzkoPoland 2,3261,445
KoszalinPoland 2,2381,391
KrakowPoland 2,1291,323
KalakanRussia 4,1502,579
KaliningradRussia 1,9481,210
KamenskoeRussia 5,9753,713
KandalaksaRussia 1,8241,133
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7481,086
KazanRussia 284176
KemRussia 1,570976
KerchRussia 1,342834
KhabarovskRussia 5,6013,481
KirenskRussia 3,5452,203
KirovRussia 597371
KljuciRussia 6,2823,904
KolpasevRussia 2,0801,293
KorfRussia 6,1473,820
KostromaRussia 784487
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2612,648
KotlasRussia 912567
KrasnodarRussia 1,232766
KrasnojarskRussia 651404
KrasnoufimskRussia 595370
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7001,678
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0501,896
KurskRussia 983611
KyraRussia 4,1482,578
KigaliRwanda 6,4303,996
KoldaSenegal 7,2424,500
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3184,548
KosiceSlovakia 2,0931,300
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4615,879
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8173,615
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7633,581
KadugliSudan 5,0553,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1852,601
KassalaSudan 4,3842,724
KhartoumSudan 4,4762,781
KostiSudan 4,7322,941
KalmarSweden 2,1851,358
KaresuandoSweden 2,2261,383
KarlstadSweden 2,3531,462
KristianstadSweden 2,3301,448
KamishliSyria 1,9441,208
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1093,796
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5174,050
Khon KaenThailand 6,0833,780
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2653,893
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1763,838
KairouanTunisia 3,6862,291
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0341,264
KarsTurkey 1,524947
KastamonuTurkey 1,8211,132
KayseriTurkey 1,9831,233
KonyaTurkey 2,1911,361
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,380858
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2081,372
KinlossUk 3,3492,081
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,056656
KievUkraine 1,402871
KirillovkaUkraine 1,202747
KirovogradUkraine 1,384860
KlepininoUkraine 1,447899
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,281796
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7631,095
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,347837
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5885,336
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6275,361
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1935,712
Keene, NhUsa 7,9864,963
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6605,382
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6555,999
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2146,347
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2485,747
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3264,553
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6315,985
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0155,602
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3685,821
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1795,704
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4934,657
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3663,956
KabompoZambia 7,8504,878
KabweZambia 7,8224,861
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8164,857
KafirondaZambia 7,6314,742
KaomaZambia 7,9604,947
KasamaZambia 7,2984,535
KasempaZambia 7,7944,843
KawambwaZambia 7,3044,539
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -