Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7602,337
LuandaAngola 7,7534,818
LuenaAngola 7,7984,846
La PlataArgentina 14,2208,837
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6828,502
La RiojaArgentina 14,3698,929
LaboulayeArgentina 14,5169,020
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,17410,051
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5698,432
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9818,688
LavertonAustralia 13,5448,417
LearmonthAustralia 10,3746,447
LongreachAustralia 12,3207,656
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3197,655
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9648,677
Low HeadAustralia 13,9178,648
LinzAustria 2,5861,607
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1551,960
LerwickUk 3,1561,961
La PazBolivia 13,3658,305
LavrasBrazil 12,2437,608
LencoisBrazil 11,2496,990
LinharesBrazil 11,7627,309
LondrinaBrazil 12,8347,975
LomBulgaria 2,2471,396
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7534,818
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9924,966
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4063,980
Langara, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6604,760
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4555,254
London, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4964,658
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4805,269
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9783,715
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,7039,137
LanzhouChina 4,5042,799
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1952,607
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5977,207
LimonCosta Rica 11,7267,287
LarnacaCyprus 2,4391,516
LimassolCyprus 2,4831,543
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5484,690
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1764,460
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7001,678
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1746,322
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1806,326
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2086,343
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1396,300
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5107,774
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8918,010
LuxorEgypt 3,4092,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6387,232
Laucala BayFiji 14,0998,761
LappeenrantaFinland 1,585985
Le MansFrance 3,5232,189
LilleFrance 3,2041,991
LyonFrance 3,3342,072
LambarnGabon 7,0634,389
LastourvilleGabon 6,9584,324
LibrevilleGabon 6,9864,341
LeipzigGermany 2,5661,594
LindenbergGermany 2,4251,507
LamiaGreece 2,6631,655
LarissaGreece 2,6061,619
LemnosGreece 2,4281,509
LimnosGreece 2,4151,501
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9476,181
LabeGuinea 7,2104,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1636,937
La CeibaHonduras 11,3287,039
La MesaHonduras 11,4047,086
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0091,870
LudhianaIndia 3,2252,004
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5402,200
LatinaItaly 3,0691,907
LatronicoItaly 2,9721,847
LecceItaly 2,8251,756
LodwarKenya 5,7443,569
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7353,564
LiepajaLatvia 1,9031,182
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8321,138
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0451,892
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5691,596
LabuanMalaysia 7,8794,896
LuqaMalta 3,3952,109
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0716,258
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2026,961
LashioMyanmar 5,1913,226
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6259,709
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7169,766
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7329,776
LagosNigeria 6,7044,166
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6741,662
LillehammerNorway 2,5141,563
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0801,914
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1898,196
LimaPeru 13,5198,401
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7274,802
LisbonPortugal 4,7282,938
LeninbadRussia 2,0521,275
LevsiRussia 1,166724
LungiSierra Leone 7,5114,667
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6801,665
LanzaroteSpain 5,7753,589
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0192,497
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0501,896
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0511,896
LatakiaSyria 2,2861,421
LampangThailand 5,7173,553
LoeiThailand 5,9283,684
Lop BuriThailand 6,1033,792
LomeTogo 6,8624,264
LeemingUk 3,3412,076
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1551,960
London, EnglandUk 3,3822,101
London-GatwickUk 3,3862,104
LynehamUk 3,4862,166
L’VovUkraine 1,8641,159
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,545960
LozovajaUkraine 1,102685
LubnyUkraine 1,257781
LuckUkraine 1,7271,073
LuganskUkraine 946588
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6125,352
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9005,530
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0486,244
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0996,275
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7236,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9494,940
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2715,761
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3045,782
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1455,683
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2605,133
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2505,748
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5706,568
Larned, KsUsa 9,4475,871
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5475,933
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9806,202
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5825,333
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2305,735
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9434,936
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2735,762
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2005,717
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0995,654
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0835,644
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3765,826
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8425,494
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8685,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8064,851
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2005,717
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8035,470
Libby, MtUsa 8,6325,364
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6245,359
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5765,329
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5875,958
Llano, TxUsa 10,1896,331
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2666,380
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2566,373
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9756,198
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0075,597
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6535,999
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0995,655
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9846,204
Luling, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0685,635
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8375,491
LivingstoneZambia 8,2555,130
LundaziZambia 7,4764,646
LusakaZambia 7,9264,925
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -