Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4681,534
NeuquenArgentina 15,1919,440
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4538,981
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6107,215
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6778,499
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9178,027
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9676,193
NatitingouBenin 6,4614,015
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1727,564
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0943,787
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4023,978
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3383,939
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8864,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9954,347
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8274,243
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0575,007
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9624,948
N’DjamenaChad 5,5463,447
NanchangChina 5,8913,661
NanjingChina 5,8103,610
NanningChina 5,8833,656
NicosiaCyprus 2,4261,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4781,540
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1276,293
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2986,399
NegeleEthiopia 5,4263,372
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0018,700
NandiFiji 14,0018,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9011,181
NancyFrance 3,0901,920
NantesFrance 3,6842,289
NiceFrance 3,3082,056
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4561,526
NurembergGermany 2,7301,696
NurnbergGermany 2,7331,698
NaxosGreece 2,6421,642
NanortalikGreenland 5,3673,335
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3073,298
NordGreenland 3,8032,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3613,331
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2814,524
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3242,687
New DelhiIndia 3,5052,178
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0251,880
NaganoJapan 6,6864,155
NagasakiJapan 6,4764,025
NagoJapan 6,8544,259
NagoyaJapan 6,7314,183
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8694,268
NaraJapan 6,6984,162
NazeJapan 6,8074,230
NemuroJapan 6,5854,092
NiigataJapan 6,6384,125
NikkoJapan 6,7604,201
NobeokaJapan 6,6044,104
NairobiKenya 6,2043,855
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0708,122
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3101,436
NidaLithuania 1,9121,188
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4104,605
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2165,105
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3794,586
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5244,675
NaraMali 6,5444,066
NioroMali 6,6704,145
NemaMauritania 6,4133,985
NouakchottMauritania 6,8474,255
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6878,505
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7459,784
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6249,709
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,807
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6937,266
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4353,378
NiameyNiger 6,1183,802
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4021,493
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3071,433
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1981,987
NawabshahPakistan 3,3522,083
NokkundiPakistan 2,9001,802
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3208,277
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4284,616
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,599993
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5172,807
NikolaevRussia 1,488924
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5803,468
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5864,093
NizneangarskRussia 3,7042,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1061,930
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,183735
NovgorodRussia 1,326824
NovosibirskRussia 2,0991,304
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8313,623
No. 6Sudan 3,9302,442
NyalaSudan 5,1173,180
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1213,804
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9933,724
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6474,130
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7503,573
NarathiwatThailand 6,9564,323
NigdeTurkey 2,0921,300
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,562971
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,298807
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6265,360
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6265,360
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2345,738
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8876,144
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4085,846
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0374,994
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3315,177
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5095,287
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7285,424
New London, WiUsa 8,4805,270
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9986,213
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0096,220
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6795,393
New YorkUsa 8,2625,134
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2865,149
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2805,145
Newark, NjUsa 8,2985,157
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2295,113
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2825,768
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4975,902
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5035,905
Newport, TnUsa 9,1235,669
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5574,075
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7525,439
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9855,583
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2495,747
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0245,607
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1585,691
Norton, KsUsa 9,2615,755
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5855,335
NdolaZambia 7,6614,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -