Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3872,726
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1713,213
OranArgentina 13,6868,505
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3766,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1037,521
OstendeBelgium 3,1861,980
ObidosBrazil 11,2366,982
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4434,004
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9184,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9194,921
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6339,715
OdenseDenmark 2,5701,597
OtavaloEcuador 12,4297,723
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5019,011
OuluFinland 1,9081,186
OroomiehIran 1,7901,112
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3372,074
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0764,397
ObihiroJapan 6,4854,030
OfunatoJapan 6,7054,167
OitaJapan 6,5494,070
OkayamaJapan 6,5804,089
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8334,246
OmaezakiJapan 6,8544,259
OmuJapan 6,3393,939
OnahamaJapan 6,8284,243
OsakaJapan 6,6804,151
OshimaJapan 6,9144,296
OtaruJapan 6,3373,938
OwaseJapan 6,7734,209
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1713,213
OujoaMorocco 4,5402,821
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6108,458
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6209,706
OphirNew Zealand 15,6409,719
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6699,737
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6029,695
OcotalNicaragua 11,5237,161
OrlandNorway 2,5831,605
OsloNorway 2,5001,554
OhotskRussia 5,2823,282
OkhotskRussia 5,2823,282
OlekminskRussia 4,1162,558
OlenekRussia 3,5462,204
OmskRussia 1,495929
OnegaRussia 1,375854
OrenburgRussia 358222
OymyakonRussia 5,0353,129
OviedoSpain 4,1942,606
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3341,450
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2762,036
OdessaUkraine 1,600994
OvrucUkraine 1,487924
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1705,698
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9985,591
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6655,385
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3155,788
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4025,221
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9224,923
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6856,018
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2305,735
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6275,361
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8485,499
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0155,602
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0115,600
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9705,574
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8086,095
Orono, MeUsa 7,6694,766
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2305,735
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1055,658
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4675,261
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -