Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3838,938
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9433,693
ParanaArgentina 14,1418,787
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7528,546
PehuajoArgentina 14,5529,043
PergaminoArgentina 14,3138,894
PigeArgentina 14,7149,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3578,922
PosadasArgentina 13,4848,379
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7388,537
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8479,226
Punta IndioArgentina 14,2118,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3787,071
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4576,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8773,652
ParakouBenin 6,4814,027
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6646,627
ParacatuBrazil 12,0197,469
ParanaBrazil 11,6757,255
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8397,978
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5207,780
ParintinsBrazil 11,3807,071
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4346,484
Passo FundoBrazil 13,3228,278
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1167,529
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8406,736
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7596,686
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5447,174
PeixeBrazil 11,6787,257
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9086,778
PicosBrazil 10,7696,692
PiraiBrazil 12,2927,638
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0397,481
PompeuBrazil 12,0697,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0628,117
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0056,839
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0668,120
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3977,704
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3898,320
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5637,186
PosseBrazil 11,7147,279
PlevenBulgaria 2,1891,360
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2711,411
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6594,138
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0913,785
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5515,313
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9894,343
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1725,078
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9674,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0805,021
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0525,003
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1185,044
ParronChile 15,0119,328
Puerto AysenChile 15,9229,894
Puerto MonttChile 15,6929,751
Punta ArenasChile 16,21610,077
PingbianChina 5,5003,418
PeralesColombia 11,8517,364
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2446,987
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8157,342
PragueCzech Republic 2,4961,551
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3586,436
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1616,314
PoloDominican Republic 10,3286,418
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1306,295
PichilingueEcuador 12,6247,844
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6737,875
PuyoEcuador 12,5787,816
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8541,774
ParisFrance 3,3382,074
PerpignanFrance 3,6552,271
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5647,186
Port-GentilGabon 7,1334,433
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1328,160
PotsdamGermany 2,4871,546
PatrasGreece 2,7581,714
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9623,083
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2813,282
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9496,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3566,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2416,985
PecsHungary 2,4361,514
PambanIndia 5,5283,435
PuneIndia 4,3582,708
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5794,709
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0064,975
PadovaItaly 2,8911,796
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9051,805
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2912,045
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3002,051
PantelleriaItaly 3,4772,161
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0311,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4282,130
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9921,859
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9251,818
PiacenzaItaly 3,0641,904
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0951,923
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9221,816
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1101,933
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9441,830
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0921,922
PrizziItaly 3,3142,059
PakseLaos 6,3903,971
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9744,334
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1905,089
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2285,113
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5396,549
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6021,617
PatheinMyanmar 5,5743,464
PutaoMyanmar 4,7872,975
PyiMyanmar 5,4123,363
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4988,388
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5099,638
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7179,766
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4009,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3487,052
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6734,147
PohangNorth Korea 6,1833,842
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7243,557
PadidanPakistan 3,2812,039
PanjgurPakistan 3,1361,949
ParachinarPakistan 2,6561,651
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3002,050
PeshawarPakistan 2,7151,687
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2937,017
PilarParaguay 13,6008,451
PiscoPeru 13,6228,465
PiuraPeru 13,0818,129
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0828,129
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7014,785
PoznanPoland 2,2411,393
PrzemyslPoland 1,9431,208
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5022,797
PortalegrePortugal 4,5722,841
Porto Portugal 4,5212,810
PavelecRussia 745463
PecoraRussia 1,366849
PermRussia 629391
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4524,009
PetrozavodskRussia 1,347837
PjatigorskRussia 1,164723
PoronajskRussia 5,9923,723
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,198745
Providenja BayRussia 6,4023,978
PskovRussia 1,474916
PodorSenegal 6,9064,292
PopradSlovakia 2,1431,332
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9996,213
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0505,624
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8782,410
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6823,531
Port SudanSudan 3,9192,435
ParamariboSuriname 10,5106,531
PiteňSweden 2,0891,298
PalmyraSyria 2,2951,426
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6769,741
PhetchabunThailand 5,9853,719
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8993,665
PhraeThailand 5,7703,586
PhuketThailand 6,6214,115
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5914,096
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2173,863
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3293,933
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4606,500
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6762,284
PoltavaUkraine 1,176731
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9618,675
PradoUruguay 14,1018,763
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0348,721
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Pana, IlUsa 9,0025,594
Paoli, InUsa 8,9345,552
Paris, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9076,156
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2025,718
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7456,055
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5135,912
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9625,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8436,116
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Perry, OkUsa 9,6035,967
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4235,234
Philo, OhUsa 8,6855,397
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2246,353
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6325,985
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5655,322
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2625,134
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4155,851
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1955,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5265,919
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7345,428
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1446,303
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3055,161
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7345,428
Portage, WiUsa 8,5295,300
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8524,879
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9985,592
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6935,402
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6886,021
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6695,387
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6375,367
Princeton, InUsa 9,1075,659
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0815,022
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5515,935
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2977,020
PetaukeZambia 7,7324,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -