Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1648,801
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8808,625
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4949,007
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0539,976
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6788,500
RosarioArgentina 14,2508,855
RichmondAustralia 13,5858,442
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7217,905
RecifeBrazil 10,4226,476
RemansoBrazil 11,0376,859
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7547,925
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2687,624
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9728,061
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3487,673
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1975,094
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2465,124
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2495,126
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5533,450
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4804,648
RuoqiangChina 3,2542,022
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2927,017
RandersDenmark 2,5731,599
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2816,388
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1156,286
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,67310,360
RumipambaEcuador 12,5677,809
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9301,820
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1101,933
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0061,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4236,477
RostockGermany 2,4971,552
RhodesGreece 2,5581,590
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7652,340
ReykhólarIceland 4,0662,527
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0972,546
RamsarIran 1,8241,133
RashtIran 1,7791,105
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7182,310
RadicofaniItaly 3,0541,898
Resia PassItaly 2,9041,805
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9261,819
RivoltoItaly 2,7811,728
Rolle PassItaly 2,8471,769
RomeItaly 3,0691,907
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0961,924
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7611,716
RumoiJapan 6,3133,923
RigaLatvia 1,7231,071
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7771,104
RodriguesMauritius 8,2105,102
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2922,046
RabatMorocco 4,9173,055
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6563,515
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4505,251
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6439,720
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7159,766
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6079,699
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6429,720
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5159,641
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7249,771
RivasNicaragua 11,7177,281
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2262,005
RebolyRussia 1,6221,008
Rostov On DonRussia 1,013629
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1961,986
RagaSudan 5,4613,394
RashadSudan 4,9203,057
RenkSudan 4,8813,033
RumbekSudan 5,5023,419
RanongThailand 6,4343,998
Roi EtThailand 6,1743,837
RizeTurkey 1,556967
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9031,183
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6161,004
RomnyUkraine 1,197744
RovnoUkraine 1,6891,049
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1111,933
RochaUruguay 13,9498,668
Racine, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9025,532
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9015,531
Reading, PaUsa 8,4085,225
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6015,966
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8975,529
Redding, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2336,359
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6545,999
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7675,448
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7425,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7425,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8705,512
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6455,372
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2105,102
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Rockville, InUsa 8,8695,511
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9165,541
Rome, GaUsa 9,4025,842
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2895,772
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0886,269
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5405,307
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0035,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -