Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1931,363
ShkoderAlbania 2,6021,617
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8002,361
SaltaArgentina 13,9078,642
San AntonioArgentina 15,1229,397
San LuisArgentina 14,6479,102
San RafaelArgentina 14,8849,249
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7619,172
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0708,743
SarmientoArgentina 15,7029,758
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6388,475
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6348,472
SalzburgAustria 2,6861,669
SakiAzerbaijan 1,367849
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,530951
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,415880
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0923,786
SaveBenin 6,6154,110
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1508,171
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5541,587
SalvadorBrazil 11,1006,898
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5268,405
SantaremBrazil 11,2286,977
SantosBrazil 12,5617,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5007,768
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4277,101
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5246,540
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,1618,179
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5068,393
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3197,655
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6877,262
São PauloBrazil 12,5437,795
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4337,726
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7337,912
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9846,826
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0076,840
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0427,483
SobralBrazil 10,3946,459
SoureBrazil 10,6726,631
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,3207,034
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8108,582
SurubimBrazil 10,4556,497
SadovoBulgaria 2,2611,405
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4071,496
SofiaBulgaria 2,3191,441
SiemreapCambodia 6,4303,996
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3484,566
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4635,259
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5014,661
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8813,655
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0985,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6934,159
Scott, SkCanada 8,1105,040
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0764,397
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4534,631
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7444,812
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4073,981
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8784,274
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3074,541
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3185,169
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3195,170
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1544,446
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9923,723
SalCape Verde 7,4284,616
SantiagoChile 14,9549,292
SewellChile 14,9779,307
ShanghaiChina 6,0473,758
ShantouChina 6,3743,961
ShenyangChina 5,3813,344
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4037,086
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1566,932
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7827,321
SibenikCroatia 2,7281,695
SplitCroatia 2,7071,682
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3031,431
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6491,646
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1596,313
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1916,333
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1336,297
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1586,312
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1166,286
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2216,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1926,333
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2446,365
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2556,373
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1536,309
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1316,296
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1676,318
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1986,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2196,350
San GabrielEcuador 12,3687,686
SalloumEgypt 3,1571,962
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3632,090
SohagEgypt 3,3552,085
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0481,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6357,230
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3719,552
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0161,253
StrasbourgFrance 3,0041,866
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4716,507
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4716,507
SukhumiGeorgia 1,323822
SchleswigGermany 2,6471,645
StuttgartGermany 2,8911,796
SamosGreece 2,5051,557
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5371,576
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8541,773
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1323,189
SiguiriGuinea 7,0004,350
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5087,151
SzegedHungary 2,2991,428
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4721,536
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1022,549
SagarIndia 4,0392,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8691,783
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2356,360
SemnanIran 1,9831,232
ShahroudIran 1,9091,186
ShirazIran 2,6481,646
ShannonIreland 3,8602,398
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2622,027
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8601,777
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8441,768
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0971,924
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4122,120
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0031,866
SigonellaItaly 3,2442,016
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4064,602
SagaJapan 6,4624,015
SaigoJapan 6,4213,990
SakaiJapan 6,4674,019
SakataJapan 6,6064,105
SapporoJapan 6,3653,955
SaseboJapan 6,4333,998
SendaiJapan 6,7214,177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6804,151
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4474,006
ShinjoJapan 6,6464,130
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7954,222
ShirakawaJapan 6,7724,208
ShizuokaJapan 6,8364,248
SumotoJapan 6,6694,144
SuttsuJapan 6,3223,928
SuwaJapan 6,7314,183
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4999,631
SavannakhetLaos 6,1913,847
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7621,095
SiluteLithuania 1,8841,171
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4771,539
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5154,670
SalimaMalawi 7,6094,728
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0044,974
SibuMalaysia 7,9384,933
SanMali 6,5564,074
SegouMali 6,6324,121
SikassoMali 6,7904,219
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8054,850
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6227,222
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8672,403
SainshandMongolia 4,3072,676
SafiMorocco 5,2183,243
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5153,427
SittweMyanmar 5,1523,202
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7951,737
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0911,921
SaiqOman 3,4152,122
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0442,513
SurOman 3,5042,177
SialkotPakistan 3,0011,865
SibbiPakistan 2,9941,861
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5048,391
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7078,518
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1415,059
SandomierzPoland 1,9781,229
SniezkaPoland 2,3721,474
SuwalkiPoland 1,8041,121
SzczecinPoland 2,3561,464
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8393,007
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9053,669
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0046,217
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2655,136
Satu MareRomania 2,0301,262
SibiuRomania 2,0651,283
SulinaRomania 1,7481,087
SadrinskRussia 898558
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,432890
SalekhardRussia 1,7141,065
SaratovRussia 359223
SejmcanRussia 5,4353,377
SelagoncyRussia 3,6522,269
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6374,124
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6182,870
SmolenskRussia 1,211753
SociRussia 1,336830
SortovalaRussia 1,497930
SuntarRussia 3,9122,431
SurgutRussia 1,6281,012
SverdlovskRussia 754469
SyktyvkarRussia 932579
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8776,137
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1284,429
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4634,016
SingaporeSingapore 7,5614,699
SliacSlovakia 2,2361,389
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9103,673
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5553,452
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3282,690
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9442,451
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0482,516
SevilleSpain 4,6072,863
SennarSudan 4,6642,898
ShambatSudan 4,4692,777
ShendiSudan 4,3322,692
StenseleSweden 2,2641,407
StockholmSweden 2,0851,296
StorlienSweden 2,4531,525
SundsvallSweden 2,1721,350
SantisSwitzerland 2,9571,838
SongeaTanzania 7,2544,508
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1043,793
SongkhlaThailand 6,8144,234
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1043,793
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5454,067
SurinThailand 6,2713,897
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5094,045
SokodeTogo 6,6004,101
SfaxTunisia 3,7242,314
SousseTunisia 3,6402,262
SamsunTurkey 1,7061,060
SiirtTurkey 1,8321,139
SivasTurkey 1,8191,131
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0411,268
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8352,383
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4882,168
SarataUkraine 1,6961,054
SarnyUkraine 1,6321,014
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,525948
SumyUkraine 1,113692
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1381,950
SaltoUruguay 13,9488,667
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,075
Safford, AzUsa 10,2366,361
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8544,880
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8816,140
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1115,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Salem, InUsa 8,9345,552
Salem, OrUsa 9,0775,641
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4205,854
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1926,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3286,418
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3756,447
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0046,216
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1626,315
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3405,183
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2646,378
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1696,319
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1825,706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1255,049
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4355,863
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1465,684
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9345,552
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7745,453
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7925,463
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6185,355
Selma, AlUsa 9,6816,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2195,107
Seymour, InUsa 8,9345,552
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9985,592
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9025,532
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8776,138
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9135,538
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7985,467
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6735,389
Southport, NcUsa 9,1135,663
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1505,686
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7455,434
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0615,631
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7355,428
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4305,238
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3655,820
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1914,468
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5205,295
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1115,661
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3055,161
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2625,134
State College, PaUsa 8,4445,247
State University, MsUsa 9,6535,999
State University, NmUsa 10,2846,391
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7525,438
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3625,818
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8436,117
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8555,503
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1105,039
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6175,976
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3045,781
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9375,553
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1695,698
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1485,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9641,221
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3727,067
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0766,883
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0006,836
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8163,614
SocotraYemen 4,5322,816
SenangaZambia 8,1455,061
SerenjeZambia 7,6474,752
SeshekeZambia 8,2605,133
SolweziZambia 7,6344,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -