Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6051,619
TiranaAlbania 2,6411,641
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0693,150
TebessaAlgeria 3,8332,382
TimimounAlgeria 4,8373,006
TindoufAlgeria 5,5183,429
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1512,579
TrelewArgentina 15,2989,507
TucumanArgentina 14,0538,733
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3407,047
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3397,046
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0636,874
TibooburraAustralia 12,6837,881
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1237,533
TshaneBotswana 9,0305,611
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5697,189
TarauacaBrazil 12,7767,939
TauaBrazil 10,6036,589
TefeBrazil 11,9567,430
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7217,284
TeresinaBrazil 10,6816,637
TiriosBrazil 10,8896,767
TorresBrazil 13,2368,225
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5986,585
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6477,859
TriunfoBrazil 10,6166,597
TucuruiBrazil 11,0176,846
TuriacuBrazil 10,5526,557
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0503,760
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3954,595
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8034,849
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3184,548
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5444,688
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0945,029
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8174,857
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2285,113
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2325,115
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5544,694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1554,446
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,4769,617
TaiyuanChina 4,9683,087
TaoyuanChina 6,5364,062
TengchongChina 5,0453,135
TønderDenmark 2,6791,665
TylstrupDenmark 2,5671,595
TystofteDenmark 2,5181,565
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2946,397
TahrirEgypt 2,9821,853
TantaEgypt 2,9551,836
TallinEstonia 1,7201,069
TartuEstonia 1,591989
TampereFinland 1,8231,133
TurkuFinland 1,8731,164
ToulonFrance 3,4292,131
ToulouseFrance 3,6972,298
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4859,623
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,28410,119
TchibanGabon 7,2404,499
TbilisiGeorgia 1,357843
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0101,871
TamaleGhana 6,6784,150
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5041,556
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7771,726
TimehriGuyana 10,6466,616
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5147,155
TelaHonduras 11,3577,057
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5213,431
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5213,431
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2825,768
TabrizIran 1,7231,071
TeheranIran 1,9601,218
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6771,663
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8651,780
TarvisioItaly 2,7161,688
TermoliItaly 2,9021,803
TorinoItaly 3,1891,982
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1851,979
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3592,088
TrevicoItaly 2,9531,835
TrevisoItaly 2,8571,776
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7511,710
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1911,983
TabouIvory Coast 7,5334,681
TadotsuJapan 6,6004,102
TakadaJapan 6,6544,135
TakamatsuJapan 6,6174,112
TakayamaJapan 6,6694,144
TanegashimaJapan 6,7124,171
TatenoJapan 6,8544,259
TateyamaJapan 6,9254,303
TokushimaJapan 6,6704,145
TokyoJapan 6,8624,264
TomakomaiJapan 6,4133,985
TottoriJapan 6,5354,061
ToyamaJapan 6,6214,115
ToyookaJapan 6,5674,081
TsuJapan 6,7384,187
TsurugaJapan 6,6364,123
TsuyamaJapan 6,5544,073
TurgayKazakhstan 987613
TripoliLebanon 2,3941,488
TobrukLibya 3,1921,984
TripoliLibya 3,7392,323
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8281,136
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9424,935
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7175,417
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5525,314
ThyoloMalawi 7,8604,884
TawauMalaysia 8,1415,059
TessalitMali 5,5753,464
TimbuktuMali 6,1323,810
TombMali 6,1353,812
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5114,046
TacubayaMexico 11,4237,098
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0846,887
TarialanMongolia 3,5162,185
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3112,058
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5932,233
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0242,500
TangierMorocco 4,7322,941
TarfayaMorocco 5,8183,616
TazaMorocco 4,7212,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3413,319
TaungooMyanmar 5,4753,402
ThandweMyanmar 5,3923,351
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6508,482
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,629
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6689,736
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7559,790
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6339,714
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4779,617
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6339,715
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5729,677
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6929,751
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5879,686
TahouaNiger 5,8063,608
TillaberyNiger 6,0943,787
TaejonNorth Korea 6,0283,746
TromsoNorway 2,4211,504
TrondheimNorway 2,5371,577
ThumraitOman 3,9722,469
TacnaPeru 13,6358,473
TarapotoPeru 12,9608,053
TrujilloPeru 13,2698,246
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,9834,961
TorunPoland 2,1091,311
TimisoaraRomania 2,2511,399
TambovRussia 615382
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6611,032
TaraRussia 1,562971
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9971,241
TermezRussia 2,2021,369
TernejRussia 5,9423,693
TobolskRussia 1,231765
TomskRussia 2,2051,370
Tot’MaRussia 879546
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,097681
TuapseRussia 1,320820
TuraRussia 3,0161,874
TurukhanskRussia 2,4711,536
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6382,261
TortosaSpain 3,9402,449
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6863,533
TokerSudan 4,0312,505
TartousSyria 2,3471,458
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5584,075
TaboraTanzania 6,7004,163
TakThailand 5,8223,618
TrangThailand 6,7254,179
TabligboTogo 6,8084,230
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7187,281
TunisTunisia 3,5872,229
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,485923
TireeUk 3,5782,224
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3072,055
TernopilUkraine 1,7631,095
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,8548,609
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5175,914
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0354,372
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5415,929
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7326,048
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9076,156
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9085,535
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0505,002
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Temple, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0496,244
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7196,039
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6195,356
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8585,504
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5935,340
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4525,873
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2405,742
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2915,152
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6786,014
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4115,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3376,424
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5795,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3005,158
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9331,201
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7726,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -