Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,14610,033
UaupesBrazil 11,7827,321
UbatubaBrazil 12,4387,729
UberabaBrazil 12,3087,648
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3254,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8911,796
UpernavikGreenland 4,9313,064
UummannaqGreenland 4,9473,074
UdineItaly 2,7641,717
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2562,023
UenoJapan 6,7134,171
UnzendakeJapan 6,5024,041
UrakawaJapan 6,5194,051
UshibukaJapan 6,5304,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7984,224
UwajimaJapan 6,6094,107
UkmergeLithuania 1,6751,041
UtenaLithuania 1,6221,008
UlaangomMongolia 2,8601,777
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9172,434
UlgiiMongolia 2,7581,714
UliastaiMongolia 3,2742,034
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8721,785
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1932,605
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1673,832
UfaRussia 381237
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9771,850
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7592,336
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0373,751
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7722,344
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,353841
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3653,955
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8112,990
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4283,373
Umm BeninSudan 4,7072,925
UmeňSweden 2,0771,291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3223,928
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0023,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8123,612
UrfaTurkey 2,0131,251
UsakTurkey 2,2851,420
Uman’Ukraine 1,498931
UzgorodUkraine 2,0291,261
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6065,348
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6245,359
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7415,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -