Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4988,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5035,284
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5898,444
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0777,505
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1246,912
WoomeraAustralia 12,5047,770
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5826,576
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8614,263
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2825,146
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4034,600
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3264,552
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1825,085
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1465,062
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0975,032
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7616,687
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3657,062
WajimaJapan 6,5484,069
WakamatsuJapan 6,7254,179
WakayamaJapan 6,6944,160
WakkanaiJapan 6,2023,854
WajirKenya 5,8133,612
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1565,690
WindhoekNamibia 9,0295,611
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5229,645
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7109,762
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6609,731
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7079,761
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7619,794
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6289,712
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6609,732
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2419,471
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7549,790
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4409,595
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6519,726
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4619,608
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5029,633
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3959,567
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6989,755
WintonNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3819,558
WarsawPoland 1,9791,230
WroclawPoland 2,2811,418
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8173,615
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5772,844
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8592,398
WauSudan 5,4613,393
WaddingtonUk 3,3222,064
Waco, TxUsa 10,0716,258
Wake IslandUsa 9,9066,156
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3675,821
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2495,747
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9195,542
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7655,447
Warren, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Warren, PaUsa 8,3715,202
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1065,658
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5985,343
Washington, IaUsa 8,9315,550
Washington, InUsa 8,9705,574
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6315,363
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6115,351
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8235,483
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5755,950
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7566,062
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4135,849
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9686,194
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6485,995
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6465,373
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4435,247
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9286,169
West Point, GaUsa 9,5035,905
West Point, NyUsa 8,2625,134
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8335,489
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4415,867
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3045,160
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7775,454
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8845,521
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3615,195
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4705,263
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4435,247
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4595,257
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0835,645
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8275,485
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4815,891
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2415,742
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0296,232
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1425,681
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6575,379
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -