Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,523947
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6101,001
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,433890
YaoundeCameroon 6,5454,067
YokoCameroon 6,3323,935
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6464,751
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0764,397
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1175,044
YanjiChina 5,6733,526
YichangChina 5,4153,365
YinchuanChina 4,4832,786
YiningChina 2,4681,534
YariguiesColombia 11,5287,163
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1956,335
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1446,303
YazdIran 2,3991,491
YakushimaJapan 6,7194,175
YamagataJapan 6,6894,156
YamaguchiJapan 6,4644,017
YokkaichiJapan 6,7254,179
YokohamaJapan 6,8754,272
YonagoJapan 6,4824,028
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7054,167
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0025,594
YeMyanmar 5,8973,664
YolaNigeria 5,9613,704
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,1803,840
YurimaguasPeru 12,8878,008
YekaterinburgRussia 753468
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1413,816
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6721,039
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4384,622
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9435,557
York, PaUsa 8,4855,273
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5095,287
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3506,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -