Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kujbysev/ Bezencuk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kujbysev/ Bezencuk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kujbysev/ Bezencuk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6431,642
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7241,693
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,325823
Ze DocaBrazil 10,7406,674
ZhengzhouChina 5,2573,267
ZhijiangChina 5,5723,463
ZagrebCroatia 2,5961,613
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8391,764
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8491,771
ZahedanIran 2,7811,728
ZanjanIran 1,8541,152
ZacatecasMexico 11,1656,938
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,4982,795
ZinderNiger 5,7013,543
ZhobPakistan 2,8761,787
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,1725,078
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1735,079
ZamoscPoland 1,8791,168
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3431,456
ZigalovoRussia 3,4812,163
ZiganskRussia 4,0352,507
ZyryankaRussia 5,1863,223
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9832,475
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0021,866
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7034,165
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9181,192
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,250777
ZitomirUkraine 1,530951
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,343835
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,304811
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8256,105
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6515,376
ZambeziZambia 7,8764,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -